Compare AI models. Head to head.
The match-ups people ask about most, each with live API prices, context windows, output limits and what each lab says the model is for.
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs GPT-6 Astra$1.40 / $7.00 against $2.50 / $12.50 per 1M tokens
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs GPT-6.1 Sol$1.40 / $7.00 against $0.50 / $2.50 per 1M tokens
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs GPT-6.1 Sol$0.90 / $4.50 against $0.50 / $2.50 per 1M tokens
- Claude Sonnet 5.5 vs Gemini 3.1 Pro$0.90 / $4.50 against $0.80 / $4.80 per 1M tokens
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 3.1 Pro$1.40 / $7.00 against $0.80 / $4.80 per 1M tokens
- Gemini 3.1 Pro vs GPT-6 Astra$0.80 / $4.80 against $2.50 / $12.50 per 1M tokens
- Claude Opus 5.5 vs Gemini 4 Argon$1.40 / $7.00 against $0.80 / $4.00 per 1M tokens
- Gemini 4 Argon vs GPT-6 Astra$0.80 / $4.00 against $2.50 / $12.50 per 1M tokens
- Muse Wonder vs Claude Opus 5.5$1.20 / $6.00 against $1.40 / $7.00 per 1M tokens
- Muse Wonder vs GPT-6 Astra$1.20 / $6.00 against $2.50 / $12.50 per 1M tokens
- Muse Wonder vs Gemini 4 Argon$1.20 / $6.00 against $0.80 / $4.00 per 1M tokens
- Claude Fable 5.1 vs GPT-6 Astra$3.50 / $17.50 against $2.50 / $12.50 per 1M tokens
- Claude Haiku 5.5 vs GPT-6 Luna$0.04 / $0.20 against $0.025 / $0.125 per 1M tokens
- DeepSeek V4.1 Flash vs GPT-6 Luna$0.03 / $0.12 against $0.025 / $0.125 per 1M tokens
- DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017 vs DeepSeek V4.1 Flash$0.03 / $0.12 against $0.03 / $0.12 per 1M tokens
- MiniMax M3.1 Flash vs MiniMax M3$0.06 / $0.24 against $0.13 / $0.51 per 1M tokens
- MiniMax M3.1 Flash vs DeepSeek V4.1 Flash 1017$0.06 / $0.24 against $0.03 / $0.12 per 1M tokens
- Kimi K3.1 Pro vs Kimi K3$0.80 / $4.00 against $1.27 / $6.37 per 1M tokens
- Kimi K3.1 Pro vs Claude Opus 5.5$0.80 / $4.00 against $1.40 / $7.00 per 1M tokens
- Kimi K3.1 Pro Highspeed vs Kimi K3.1 Pro$3.30 / $16.50 against $0.80 / $4.00 per 1M tokens
- DeepSeek V4 Pro 0813 vs Claude Sonnet 5.5$0.23 / $0.62 against $0.90 / $4.50 per 1M tokens
Comparing whole families instead? See Claude vs GPT, Claude vs Gemini, GPT vs Gemini and DeepSeek vs Claude.
Stop paying list price.
Start saving today.
Create a key in seconds, point the SDK you already use at Zurelay, and every request costs up to 90% less from the first token.